Edison High School

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Soccer - Boys

District Semi-Final vs. Liberty Benton

Print

The boys’ soccer team suffered a tough loss to Liberty Benton in district semifinals to end their season! Much progress was made this season for the program including a sectional championship!!

 

Boys Soccer - District Honors

Print

Congratulations to Eli Zettler & Lucas Munroe for being selected 1st Team All North Central District! Congratulations also to Lucas Munroe, Lucas Wallace & Josh Hohler on being selected 2nd Team all North Central District!!

 

Sectional Championship vs. Mansfield St. Peter's

Print

The Boys Soccer Team won their first Sectional Championship in school history with an 8-1 win over Mansfield St. Peter's! Lucas Munroe, Robert Morton and Eli Zettler each scored 2 goals while Justin Hammond and Lucas Bonderer put in 1! The boys will advance to Districts on Tuesday at 5PM at Tiffin Stadium vs. Liberty Benton!!

 

Boys Soccer - SBC Honors

Print

Congratulations Eli Zettler, Lucas Munroe, & Lucas Wallace all received 2nd Team SBC in Boys Soccer !

 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »
Page 1 of 5

2014 Varsity Schedule

Date/Time:Opponent/Results:
 Fall Sports Picture Day - TBA
8/2 2:00 pmScrimmage (H) Riverdale
8/12 5:00 pmScrimmage (H) Upper Sandusky
8/16 11:00 am(H) Rossford
8/20 5:00 pm(H) Oak Harbor
8/23 11:00 am@ Norwalk
8/26 5:00 pm@ Oak Harbor
8/30 11:00 am(H) Fremont Ross
9/2 7:00 pm@ Sandusky
9/4 6:00 pm(H) Clyde
9/9 5:00 pm@ Huron
9/10 6:00 pm(H) Port Clinton
9/15 4:30 pm(H) Perkins
9/20 11:00 am(H) Firelands
9/29 4:30 pm@ Clyde
10/1 6:00 pm(H) Huron
10/4 3:00 pm@ Vermilion
10/6 6:00 pm@ Port Clinton
10/8 5:00 pm@ Perkins
 Sectionals - TBA

 

2014 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date/Time:Opponent/Results:
 Fall Sports Picture Day - TBA
8/26 6:30 pm@ Oak Harbor
9/20 12:30 pm(H) Firelands

2013 Varsity Soccer Roster

Head Coach: Kurri Lewis

NumberNamePositionGrade
1Dakota AustinM9
2Robert MortonD11
3Lucas BondererF/M11
4Carl SpurlingD11
5Colin BudkaM10
6Caleb ShanleD11
7Korey McDonaldD11
8John PaisM12
9Noah NickoliF9
10Nate MeredithD/F12
11Lucas MunroeM10
12Luis CejaM10
13Lucas WallaceD11
14Connor MorrowG/F9
15Alex KiblerD11
16Eli ZettlerM12
17Josh HohlerG/F11
18Tyler DamanteM11
19Justin HammondM9
23Jack MongF9

 

 

 

 
You are here: Home Sports Fall Sports Soccer - Boys

GALLERY - Soccer - Boys