Edison High School

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Soccer - Boys

Boys Soccer - District Honors

Print

Congratulations to Lucas Munroe, Lucas Wallace, and Tyler Damante on being selected to First Team North Central Ohio District in boys’ soccer.  Also congratulations to James Hill, Josh Hohler, and Robert Morton on being selected to 2nd Team North Central Ohio district.

 

Boys Soccer vs. Liberty Benton

Print

The boys’ soccer team suffered a tough loss on Saturday to Liberty Benton with a score of 2-1, lone goal by James Hill. The boys ended the season 9-7-1 and set the school record for most wins in a season. Coach Lewis will be here Thursday after school to collect all uniforms and equipment. Please meet him at the soccer shed!

 

Boys Soccer - SBC All Conference Teams

Print

Congratulations to Lucas Munroe, Lucas Wallace and Tyler Damante for being selected 1st Team SBC. James Hill and Josh Hohler were selected to 2nd Team SBC. Congratulations boys!

 

Boys Soccer vs. Port Clinton

Print

The boys soccer team suffered a tough loss on Saturday vs Port Clinton with a score of 3-1. Loan goal scored by Luis Ceja assisted by Lucas Wallace.

 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »
Page 1 of 5

2014 Varsity Schedule

Date/Time:Opponent/Results:
8/8 10:00 amFall Sports Picture Day
8/16 11:00 am(H) Rossford; 1-3 (L)
8/20 5:00 pm(H) Oak Harbor; 0-3 (L)
8/23 11:00 am@ Norwalk; 0-1 (L)
8/26 5:00 pm@ Oak Harbor; 0-5 (L)
8/30 11:00 am(H) Fremont Ross; 2-1 (W)
9/2 7:00 pm@ Sandusky; 8-0 (W)
9/4 6:00 pm(H) Clyde; 6-0 (W)
9/9 5:00 pm@ Huron; 2-0 (W)
9/11 6:00 pm(H) Port Clinton; 3-1 (W)
9/15 5:00 pm@ Perkins; 1-1 (T)
9/20 11:00 am(H) Firelands; 0-1 (L)
9/27 1:00 pm(H) Perkins; 1-0 (W)
9/29 4:30 pm@ Clyde; 6-2 (W)
10/1 6:00 pm(H) Huron; 7-0 (W)
10/4 3:00 pm@ Vermilion; 5-2 (W)
10/7 4:30 pm@ Port Clinton (postponed)
10/11 9:00 am@ Port Clinton; 1-3 (L)
10/18 3:00 pmSectionals-Home vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton; 1-2 (L)

 

2014 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date/Time:Opponent/Results:
8/8 10:00 amFall Sports Picture Day
8/18 5:00 pm(H) Ontario
8/21 5:00 pm(H) Lexington
8/26 6:30 pm@ Oak Harbor
8/28 5:00 pm(H) Norwalk
9/3 6:00 pm@ Lexington
9/11 5:00 pm@ Port Clinton; Postponed
9/17 5:00 pm@ Norwalk
9/18 5:00 pm(H) Port Clinton
9/20 12:30 pm(H) Firelands
9/23 5:00 pm@ Ontario
10/2 5:00 pm@ Mansfield Christian

2014 Varsity Soccer Roster

Head Coach: Kurri Lewis

Assistant Coach: Luis Ceja Sr.

NumberNamePositionGrade
1Tyler DamanteM12
2Robert MortonD12
3Lucas BondererF/M12
4Carl SpurlingD12
6Caleb ShanleD12
7Korey McDonaldD12
8Brendan ScottM9
9Noah NickoliF10
10Brandon RomellF9
11Lucas MunroeM11
12Luis CejaM11
13Lucas WallaceD12
14Samuel PullenM9
15Alex KiblerD12
16Connor LukasG/F10
17Josh HohlerG/F12
18Austin HancockD9
19Justin HammondM10
20Dakota AustinM10
21James HillD9
22Bryan JohnstonM9
23Jack MongF10
24Kyle SummerlandM9
25Nick ShupeM9
26Nick LombardiF9

 

2014 Junior Varsity Soccer Roster

Head Coach: Kurri Lewis

Assistant Coach: Luis Ceja Sr.

 

NumberNamePositionGrade
8Brendan ScottM9
9Noah NickoliF10
10Brandon RomellF9
14Samuel PullenM9
16Connor LukasG/F10
18Austin HancockD9
19Justin HammondM10
20Dakota AustinM10
21James HillD9
22Bryan JohnstonM9
23Jack MongF10
24Kyle SummerlandM9
25Nick ShupeM9
26Nick LombardiF9

 

 

 
You are here: Home Sports Fall Sports Soccer - Boys

GALLERY - Soccer - Boys