Edison High School

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Firelands Challenge

Print

2017-18 Firelands Challenge Team

alt

2017-18 OFFICIAL SCHEDULE

 DATEWHERETEAMS
ROUND 1Tues., 10-17; 10:30amEHOVE

EDISON 56 

St. Paul 51

Bellevue 18

ROUND 2Weds., 11-1;
12:35pm

Danbury High School

EDISON 62

Danbury 23
Port Clinton 21

ROUND 3Mon., 11-27;
9:30am
Willard High School

EDISON 70

Willard 29

St. Mary's 9

ROUND 4

 

Thurs., 12-7; 12:30pm

 

EHOVE

 

EDISON 52

Perkins 39

New London 30

ROUND 5Tues., 12-12; 10:00am

EDISON HIGH SCHOOL

EDISON 40

Margaretta 36

Western Reserve

22

ROUND 6Mon., 1-10; 9:30am

 

EHOVE

 

EDISON 35

Monroeville 34

Clyde 30

PLAY-OFFThurs., 1-25; 10:00am

EHOVE

St. Paul 61

Perkins 37

Monroeville 14

CHAMPIONSHIP I

Thurs., 2-8; 10:00am

EHOVE

EDISON 47

Huron 37

St. Paul 29

CHAMPIONSHIP II

Mon., 2-12; 

9:00am

Huron High School

EDISON 55 (102)

St. Paul 46 (75)

Huron 35

(72)

CHAMPIONSHIP III

Weds., 2-14; 

10:00am

EDISON HIGH SCHOOL

EDISON 49

(151)

Huron 41

(113)

St. Paul 34

(109)

 

.

TEAMRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5

Round

6

Avg.Total
EDISON56627052403552.5315
Huron37616156473850300
St. Paul51483635373440.2241
Perkins38304439384739.3236
Monroeville55413534343438.8233
Danbury44233740284035.3212
Norwalk30422941292532.7196
Willard38312942302031.7190
Margaretta45282533361730.7184
Clyde36193736143028.7172
Lakota14342458202128.5171
New London23252930332527.5165
Bellevue18291428382825.8155
Port Clinton37211431182424.2145
South Central3219263052022132
Western Reserve25141816222520120
St. Mary's196931242318.7112
Sandusky20316923412.575

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advisor: Mrs. Shirley Wallrabenstein

2017-18 Firelands Challenge Team Members

Seniors

James Hill
Gavin Schaeffer
Shea Smith (Captain)

Juniors

Isabel Chasney
Morgan Otto

 

 

 

 

DOCS - Firelands Challenge

Filename
You are here: Home Clubs Firelands Challenge

GALLERY - Firelands Challenge