Edison High School

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Boys Track - Edison Invitational Champions

Print

The boys track team was crowned champion of the 15 team field at the Edison Invitational on Saturday.  Placing 1st for the Chargers were Sam Stoll in the 110 hurdles, Ian Janssen in the long jump.  The 4x100 relay team of Joe Eskra, Kolt Wikel, Logan Collins and Sam Stoll.  Placing 2nd were:  the 4x800 relay of Gavin Schaeffer, Ty Coon, Daniel Lambert, and Brandon Romell.  Logan Collins in the Discus, Sam Stoll in the 300 hurdles and the 4X400 relay of Schaeffer, Romell, Brady Patterson and Carson Ehrhardt.  Congratulations Guys!!

 

Edison High School Sports Schedule

 

Individual Track Events

 

Head Coach: Tim Campana; Assistant Coaches: Tiffany Caponi, Matt Clum, Joe Eskra, Sr., Randy Foster, Luke Frankboner, and Dean Shelley

IndividualEvent (s)
Dax AustinDistance
Dustin BakerHurdles
Caleb BellSprints
Jacob BrewerSprints
Mitch BrownSprints
William BrunsSprints
Logan CollinsDiscus/Shot Put/Sprints
Ty CoonDistance
Will DunniverDistance
Carson EhrhardtSprints
Joe EskraPole Vault/Sprints
Samuel FairplayJumps/Sprints
Keegan GorsuchDiscus/Shot Put
Keegan GramesDistance
Anthony HarperDiscus/Shot Put
Aiden HaywardSprints
Jon HrivnakDistance
Ian JanssenSprints/Jumps
Wesley KaneSprints
Conrad KludingSprints
Seth KromerPole Vault
Dan LambertDistance
Josh LejeuneDistance
Joe MalickDiscus/Shot Put
Cas MastropaoloSprints/Jumps
Jake NeerSprints
Dylan O'DellSprints/Jumps
Grant OttSprints
Morgan OttoHurdles
Brady PattersonSprints/Jumps
Brandon RomellDistance
Connor RomellSprints
Gavin SchaefferDistance
Gabe SchirgDistance
Garrett ScottHurdles
Drew SneiderDistance
Jacob StollSprints
Joe StollSprints
Sam StollHurdles/Relays
Brandon WareSprints
Kolt WikelSprints/Jumps
Aiden YoderSprints/Jumps
Zarek YoderSprints

 

 

 
You are here: Home Sports Spring Sports Track - Boys Boys Track - Edison Invitational Champions

GALLERY - Track - Boys